2017 Graduates

A directory of graduates from the online sections and affiliate courses offered in 2017 follows. Note that not all 2017 graduates are listed here; only those who opted into being displayed in this directory are listed. To request that your name be added to this list, email the course team.

Online Sections

Section A (Teaching Fellow: Evan Mann)

  • Daniel Domingues de Freitas (email)
  • Juliana Batista Afonso (email)
  • Lorelei Sterling
  • Mantegna, Micaela Mercedes (email) (web)
  • Onyinye Odogwu (email)
  • Pedro Martins de Araujo (email)

Section B (Teaching Fellow: Miranda Means)

  • DEEPANSHU NAGAR
  • Elizabeth Obegi Moturi (email)
  • Ese Omolere Atakpu (email)
  • Jennifer Arnott (email) (web)
  • Kate Tai
  • Stanisław Chyla-Smyk (email) (web)
  • Yves Papa (email)

Section C (Teaching Fellow: Bethany Rabe)

  • Arjen van Baren (email)
  • Bartosz Antoni Nowak (email)
  • CECILE GAILLARD (email) (web)
  • Filip Doseděl (email) (web)
  • Jennifer Ritchie (email)
  • Lund Sparks (email)
  • Natália Škvareninová
  • Patrycja A. Cierlak
  • Rommel S. Miranda (email)

Section D (Teaching Fellow: Ben Sobel)

  • Akilah Phillip (email)
  • Aleksandra Sołyga-Żurek
  • Angeliki Lampousi
  • Conrad Fahrenkrug Garrido (email) (web)
  • Dalia Jayes (email) (web)
  • Dalia Jayes (email) (web)
  • Hernan Bobrovsky (email) (web)
  • Jillian M. Santos Almeida (email)
  • Jocelyn Stilwell-Tong (web)
  • Maximilian Goldmann (email) (web)
  • Priscilla Almeida Santos Miranda (email) (web)
  • Rafael Viana Ribeiro (web)
  • William C. McIntyre, III (email)

Section E (Teaching Fellow: Heather Whitney)

  • Adedigba Abisola (email)
  • Charlotta Bonsdorff
  • Daniel Necz (email)
  • Greta Juknaite
  • Katherine A. Dickson
  • Marcia Steeves (email) (web)
  • OKEY ONYEKANMA (email) (web)
  • Shahan Osman

Section F (Teaching Fellow: Phil Hill)

  • Carolina de Anunciação Moreira (email)
  • Charles M. Hosale
  • RHODA GYEPI-GARBRAH (email) (web)
  • RHODA GYEPI-GARBRAH (email) (web)
  • Wolfgang Flechsenhaar (email)

Section G (Teaching Fellow: Ben Hopper)

  • Cynthia A. Khoo (web)
  • Dennis BL Tan (email) (web)
  • Eleni Castro
  • Katherine Giles
  • Ma. Ivana F. Callangan (email)
  • Michael W Belby
  • Muskan Satsangi (email) (web)
  • Oluwagbenga Rotimi Olatoye (email)

Section H (Teaching Fellow: Gia Velasquez)

  • Angela Ruth Alonzo (email)
  • Anna M. Fedorowycz
  • Dawei Hu (email)
  • Grace Abuhamad (email)
  • Margaret C. McKee (email) (web)
  • Michael Knowlton Johnson (email)
  • Sebin Michael Joseph (email) (web)
  • Udita Kanwar

Section I (Teaching Fellow: Ifeoma Ajunwa)

  • Abang victory (email)
  • Beth Parker
  • Eduardo Santos (email)
  • Ellen Dubinsky (email)
  • Erik Carlson (email) (web)
  • Ha Nguyen Thi Thu (email)
  • Helen Cheng
  • Liubov Maidanyk
  • María Lina Hartel
  • Melissa M. Eckhause (email)
  • Precious W. Fasanya (email)
  • Vanessa Resler (web)

Section J (Teaching Fellow: Arielle Friehling)

  • Emilia Kempa (email)
  • Kartavi Satyarthi (email)
  • Lindsay S. Macdonald
  • Nathen Huang (email) (web)
  • Simon de Koning
  • Víctor Hugo Juárez Osorio (email) (web)

Section K (Teaching Fellow: Sara Leiman)

  • Akhilesh Jamdar (email)
  • Fargiya Kerimova
  • Joseph Lehmann Amisi (email) (web)
  • Linda Della Ragione (email) (web)
  • Linnea M. Fredrickson (email)
  • Paloma Gutierrez Keever
  • Paloma Gutierrez Keever (email) (web)
  • Usman Sotunde (email)

Section L (Teaching Fellow: Ahmed Sadik)

Section M (Teaching Fellow: Frank Xiao)

Section N (Teaching Fellow: Christine Gant)

Section O (Teaching Fellow: Phillip Godfrey)

  • Andrea Céspedes (email)
  • Andrea Montero (email)
  • Chelsea Lyn Roden (email)
  • Elena Goldstein
  • Satendra Rana (email) (web)
  • Tinatin Narimanidze

Section P (Teaching Fellow: Ariane Moss)

Section Q (Teaching Fellow: Crystal Nwaneri)

Section R (Teaching Fellow: Kyle Schneider)

  • Chloe Czerwiec
  • Erin Bradford (email)
  • Galateia Kapellakou (email)
  • Katie Rokakis
  • Ling Zhu (email)
  • Monika Chmielewska
  • Olga Umansky (email)
  • Silvana Rivero (email) (web)

Section S (Teaching Fellow: Ana Enriquez)

Section T (Teaching Fellow: Lee Gesmer)

  • Alisa Sazonova (email)
  • Eirini Kolimatsi
  • Eirini Kolimatsi (email)
  • Gautam Akiwate (email)
  • Liska Hutchinson (email)
  • Megan Wacha (web)
  • Orsolya Dr. Zahoranszky-Kohalmi
  • Phillips Akintola Michael (email)
  • Sergii Tokar (web)
  • Vadim Chaban (email)

Section U (Teaching Fellow: Marco Imperiale)

  • David Ribeirinho Alves (web)
  • Durotinu Jessica Tolulope (email)
  • Erkinjon Turabov (email) (web)
  • Felix P. H. Yuen (email)
  • Guo Hong (email)
  • Igor Emanuel Pereira Silva (email)
  • Ilaria Fevola (email)
  • Michael J. Mozina (email)
  • Thiago Guimarães Moraes (email) (web)

Section V (Teaching Fellow: Sheri Pan)

  • ANIMESH TRIPATHI (email)
  • Catriona Furlong
  • Dal Singh (email)
  • Elise Romelly
  • Giovanna Michelato (email)
  • Giovanna Michelato (email)
  • Juliette Truffy (email)
  • Kanika Kaushik (email) (web)
  • Paola Rodas Paredes (email)

Section W (Teaching Fellow: Katie Zimmerman)

  • Alvaro Suarez Sanchez de Leon (email) (web)
  • Artur Manuel Sancho Marques (web)
  • Barbara Marchiori de Assis (email)
  • Beth Ritter-Guth (email)
  • JAMAL SOHAIL (web)
  • Louisa Lao, Ph.D.
  • Tara J. Gonzales, M.A. (email) (web)
  • Yana Chernova

Affiliates

CopyrightX: AUC (American University in Cairo, Egypt)

CopyrightX: CoCIS (College of Computing and Information Sciences at Makerere University in Kampala, Uganda)

  • Gabriel Owegngom (email)
  • LUBWAMA TIMOTHY (email)
  • Musinguzi Bob (email)
  • Musisi Paul Nsubuga

CopyrightX: ILAC

  • Anabela Anastasova (email)
  • Angelina Bogomilova Boneva
  • Dessislava Georgieva Mateva (email) (web)
  • Diana Dragomirova Dimitrova (email)
  • Georgi Dimchev Kanev (email)
  • Hristina Radkova Georgieva (email)
  • Krassimir Saharov (email)
  • Maria Ivanova Stoeva (email)
  • Nelly Bosakova (email) (web)
  • Teodora Georgieva Petrova (email)

CopyrightX: IPS (Palestinian Association for Protection of Intellectual Property in Ramallah, Palestine)

CopyrightX: ITS (Institute for Technology & Society in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

  • Alexandre Sankievicz (email)
  • André Luís Menegatti (email)
  • Camila Novis (email)
  • Carolina Margulies
  • Gisele Truzzi (web)
  • Guilherme Berti de Campos Guidi (email) (web)
  • Guilherme Coutinho Silva
  • Helena Ferreira Matos (email) (web)
  • Jaqueline Simas de Oliveira (email) (web)
  • Larissa Sad Coelho (email)
  • Maike Wile dos Santos (email)
  • Maria Eduarda M. da Costa Barros Concesi
  • Pablo Borges Barbosa (email) (web)
  • Raul Saddi Mahfuz (email)
  • Ticiano Gadelha (email) (web)

CopyrightX: Kyushu University (Fukuoka, Japan)

CopyrightX: LMU Munich

  • Aleksandrina Krasteva (email)
  • Andreas Lukas Berger (email)
  • Anja Geller
  • Ariane Nemet
  • Beer Maximilian
  • Ina Clima (email)
  • Irina Gints
  • Jacaranda Rivera Rodriguez (email)
  • Max Habermann (email)
  • Maximilian Labudek (web)
  • Michèle Büchler
  • Sabrina Aurnhammer (email)
  • Theodora Zamanakou

CopyrightX: Monash (Monash University in Melbourne, Australia)

  • Daniel Ayad (email) (web)
  • David Maslen (email)
  • Hannah Cheree Bellamy (email) (web)
  • Jennifer A. Faulkner (web)
  • Michele Mihailovic
  • Sharad Malik (email) (web)
  • Varun Prathab Ravindran

CopyrightX: Muhlenberg College

CopyrightX: NIALS (Nigerian Institute of Advanced Legal Studies in Lagos, Nigeria)

CopyrightX: NLUD (National Law University in Delhi, India)

  • Arjun Singh Surjewala (email)
  • Kartik Jain (email)
  • Kuhuk Jain (email)
  • Mr. Devagya Jha (email)
  • Priyanka Hazarika (email)
  • Sonal Sarda (email)
  • Thejaswi Melarkode

CopyrightX: Renmin (Renmin University in Beijing, China)

  • Fangfei Jin
  • Gaojie Liao
  • Wei Lin (email) (web)
  • Zhihui Bai (email)

CopyrightX: The GoDown (GoDown Arts Centre in Nairobi, Kenya)

  • Andrew Waithumbi Ngurumi (email)
  • Beatie Wachera
  • Charles Maina Mwangi (email)
  • George K Karanja (email)
  • Jimmy Nyakora (email)
  • Kevin Omondi (email)
  • Kevin Omondi (email) (web)
  • Kibaara Murithi Kibaara
  • Lily Mbugua (email) (web)
  • Michael Ogambi (email) (web)
  • Peter Ouma Wagany
  • Yvonne Olilo (email)

CopyrightX: Turin University (Turin University in Turin, Italy)

CopyrightX: UCT (University of Cape Town in Cape Town, South Africa)

  • Elizabeth Visser
  • Frances Everett
  • Marc Pelteret (web)
  • Tammy Starck (email)

 

 

  • Yana Chernova
  • Rasha Ahmed

 

Hosted by:

Berkman Klein Center for Internet and Society at Harvard Law School Harvard Law School